Close

Your shopping bag is empty

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how We Are Two Co. Ltd ("TWO") uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.

TWO is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

TWO may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25/05/18.


Your information

Through the use of this site, we gathering personal information from one of four ways:

- Directly to us our website
- Through the ‘Shopify Pay’ scheme 
- Through our trusted third party online payment systems - Stripe and Paypal
- Through the use of cookies

    This website will collect information such as your

    - name, email address for marketing purposes
    - payment card information, your email address, your mobile phone number, and billing and shipping address which will be used as part of the payment processing process.

        Although no data can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, we are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, managerial and electronic procedures such as industry-standard Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology to safeguard the account registration process and sign-up information as well as data encryption and firewalls.


        Marketing

        Occasionally we may send promotional emails of new products and special offers via our trusted third party online email marketing system MailChimp as well as important changes or updates to the service provided on the website. If you do not wish to receive this marketing material then please email us on info@wearetwo.co. You can also opt out of these email communications by replying with unsubscribe in the subject line, or via an unsubscribe link included in such communications. However, you will continue to receive certain email communications related to We Are Two Co. Ltd. Also, from time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. The information collected from you will be used to customise the website and improve user experience.


        Cookies

        This website complies with the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003.

        Cookies are small text files which asks permission to be placed on your computer's browser directory. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

        We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used or found to be more useful. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and make changes to improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. These cookies in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

        You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. However, it may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

        For more information about cookie, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org.


        Request for information

        You may request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. Once we are able to verify your identity, we will respond to your request within 30 days of receipt. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us via our Facebook, Instagram or Twitter; by emailing us on info@wearetwo.co or writing to us at We Are Two Co. Ltd, 483 Green Lanes, London, N13 4BS.

        We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

        You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

        - whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
        - if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time emailing us at info@wearetwo.co.

             

            img

            Added to cart successfully!